Yamaha GST Price Update

Yamaha reduces the price of all their motorcycles in India

Yamaha FZ25

Yamaha Motorcycles India has recently reduced the ex-showroom pricing of their variants after the introduction of GST in the country. According to GST, the bikes and scooters with an engine capacity less than 350cc are 28 percent, which is 2 percent less than the current rates. Meanwhile, motorcycles having displacement more than 350cc have to pay 31 per cent of GST, which is one percent higher than the current rates. The Royal Enfield and Bajaj were the two brands to announce their post GST prices even before July 1. Now, all major brands have reduced their ex-showroom pricing.



The List of Yamaha Models Featuring Old and Post GST Ex-showroom pricing:


ModelsOld PriceGST Price
Fascino5501554593
Alpha Drum5205451672
Alpha Disc5527154930
Ray-Z5105150817
FZ25120385119335
YZF R15 V211978118838
YZF R15s116656115746
FZS-Fi8367483042
FZS-Fi Matt Green8467484012
FZ-Fi8161181040
SZ-RR Ver 2.06827967803
SZ-RR Matt Green6927968803
Saluto Disc Brake5666556364
Saluto 125 Matt Green Disc5766557344
Saluto 125 Drum5416553898
Saluto 125 Matt Green Drum5516554882
Saluto RX4796547721
Ray-ZR Disc5621555898
Ray-ZR Drum5371553451


All prices are based on ex-Showroom New Delhi
Written by .
Last updated on 05-07-2017. Published on 05-07-2017.
Published by Bikes4Sale in category News
Rate this News :
3.5/5 (2 votes)

Add Your Comment

Name:
Email:
Comment:
3290 Enter the numbers here: